SHARE

ABC 2018

The Australian Bowl-riding Championships since it first started in 2013 has quickly became the premiere event in which many would not miss for the life of them, it is in Newy if you did not know. Words can not express how insane the level is in Australian skateboarding today, even though Jakob Robinson did not skate.


There was some seppos, euros and a kiwi aswell, Max Jensen has a backlip in which words can not express. The juniors killed it Kieran Woolley is insane! Young Charlotte Heath in the females division is someone to keep an eye out for the future. Pat Ngoho won the masters and invented the manual. The pros were next level with a line up including Navs, Vincent Matheron, Shea Donovan, Karl Berglind and Clay Kreiner you know it went down.



There was a few parties aswell one in which there was a mini ramp at a pub. Thanks to everyone involved those who skated, picking up rubbish, city of Newcastle, Pabst, Girls make your move, visit nsw and Association of International Skateboarders. Come along next year for a great time, big things are happening.



Full Results below

PRO Final results
1. Clay Kreiner
2. Heimana Reynolds
3. Collin Graham
4. RJ Barbaro
5. Luigi Cini
6. Max Jenson
7. George Richards
8. Jed Ragen
9. Danny Leon
10. Vincent Matheron
11. Steve Pineiro
12. Karl Berglind
13. Simon Karlsson
14. Tyler Edtmayer
15. Shea Donovan
16. Josh Dirksen
17. Beaver Fleming
18. Jedd McKenzie
19. Noah Fuzi
20. Renton Millar
21. Louis Durand
22. Kevin Moran
23. Juergen Horrwarth
24. Brodie Lee Jarrett
25. Darren Navarrette
26. Trevor Ward
27. Simon Dixon
28. Noah Regan

Masters Final results
1. Pat Ngoho
2. Lester Kasai
3. Anders Tellen
4. Aaron Astorga
5. Luke Foster
6. Brian Pennington
7. Gunther Viveiros
8. Adam Luxford
9. John Gray
10. John Bogaerts
11. Anthony McIntyre
12. Nik Mendoza
13. Adrian Jones
14. Jeremy Rowling
15. Al Miller
16. Gravel Burns
17. Brett David Watters
18. Shane Ayerst
19. Jim McDonald
20. Ashley Foster
21. Nick Boomer Sable
22. Stefan Wernick



Ladies Final results
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Taniah Meyers
3. Charlotte Heath
4. Shanae Collins
5. Ava Godfrey
6. Izy Mutu
7. Sari Simpson
8. Jade Perry
9. Zahra Johns
10. Gemma Balkin
11. Lexi Russell
12. Ivy Radnidge

Jrs Final results
1. Tate Carew
2. Kieran Woolley
3. Dylan Donnini
4. Ethan Copeland
5. Marley Rae
6. Hugo Ilencik
7. Zepp Heyes
8. Max Bardas
9. Ben Hennessy
10. Angus Owens
11. Jett Dehaan
12. Nate Axford
13. Daniel Woolley
14. Sam Russell
15. Noah Bardas
16. Mitchell Bullard
17. Laurie Bland
18. Jackson Donnini
19. Ash Wilcomes
20. Calan Dixon
21. Charlie Holland
22. Boaz Bonar
23. Kai Hayes
24. Alfie Bonar
25. Ace Antonovich
26. Freddie Hazelton
27. Harvey Campbell
28. Chase Carver
29. Toby McIlwaine
30. Connor McDonald
31. Jack Norton
32. Zayle Whitehead
33. Noah Carver
34. Sammy Hazelton
35. Gus McTyer
36. Morgan Carrington

shop@skateboard.com.au · 1800 034 588·